Privacy Policy



Last Updated On 24-May-2024

Effective Date 24-May-2024

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of Worry Free Home Care LLC, 5221 South 48th Street , Lincoln, NE, United States, Nebraska 68516, USA, Nebraska 68516, United States of America (the), email: info@worryfreehomecare.org, phone: +1(402)904-8370 on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website ( https://worryfreehomecare.org ). (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this page.

  1. Information We Collect:

    We will collect and process the following personal information about you:

    1. Name
    2. Email
    3. Mobile
    4. Social Media Profile
  2. How We Use Your Information:

    We will use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes:

    1. Marketing/ Promotional
    2. Creating user account
    3. Testimonials
    4. Customer feedback collection
    5. Administration info
    6. Targeted advertising
    7. Manage customer order
    8. Site protection
    9. User to user comments
    10. Dispute resolution

    If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

  3. Retention Of Your Information:

    We will retain your personal information with us for 90 days to 2 years after user accounts remain idle or for as long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected as detailed in this Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain information for longer periods such as record-keeping / reporting in accordance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons like enforcement of legal rights, fraud prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information and aggregate information, neither of which identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be stored indefinitely.

  4. Your Rights:

    Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at info@worryfreehomecare.org. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.

    Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

  5. Cookies Etc.

    To learn more about how we use these and your choices in relation to these tracking technologies, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

  6. Security:

    The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

  7. Third Party Links & Use Of Your Information:

    Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by us. This Privacy Policy does not address the privacy policy and other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any website or service that may be accessible via a link on the Service. We strongly advise you to review the privacy policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

  8. Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

    If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at Worry Free Home Care LLC, 5221 South 48th Street , Lincoln, NE, United States, Nebraska 68516, USA, email: info@worryfreehomecare.org. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

Privacy Policy generated with CookieYes.

Non-Medical In-Home Services

  • Custom Care Plan
  • Short term/Respite Care or 24/7 Live In Care
  • Companionship/Socialization
  • Light Housekeeping
  • Transportation To and From Appointments
  • Personal Care
  • Bathing and Dressing
  • Exercise
  • Medication Reminders
  • Meal Planning and Preparation
  • Grocery Shopping/ Errands
  • Laundry
Please fill in your details and we will get back to you ASAP.

Dementia and Alzheimer’s Care

  1. Personal Care Assistance
    • Bathing and dressing: Gentle assistance with hygiene tasks, ensuring comfort and safety.
    • Toileting and continence care: Discreet and respectful assistance with toileting needs, promoting dignity and independence
    • Meal preparation and feeding: Help with preparing nutritious meals, managing dietary restrictions, and ensuring adequate intake
  2. Home Management and Support
    • Light housekeeping: Maintaining a clean and organized living environment, which can be reassuring for patients with confusion or memory loss.
    • Laundry and linen care: Taking care of laundry tasks, ensuring patients have clean clothes and bedding.
    • Shopping and errands: Assisting with grocery shopping, picking up prescriptions, and running other errands.
  3. Companionship and Emotional Support
    • Engaging conversation and activities: Providing companionship and conversation, reducing feelings of isolation and loneliness
    • Mental stimulation and cognitive exercises: Engaging in activities that keep the mind active and slow down cognitive decline
    • Emotional support and reassurance: Offering a listening ear and emotional support, managing anxiety and agitation.
  4. Safety and Security
    • Fall prevention and monitoring: Implementing measures to prevent falls, a major risk for dementia patients.
    • Medication reminders: Ensuring correct and timely medication intake, avoiding confusion and missed doses.
    • Wandering prevention and assistance: Monitoring patients to prevent wandering and ensuring their safety if they do wander
  5. Transportation and Assistance
    • Accompaniment to medical appointments and outings: Providing transportation and support during doctor visits, social events, or errands.
    • Assistance with mobility devices: Helping patients safely use wheelchairs, walkers, or other mobility aids

Remember, every individual with dementia or Alzheimer’s has unique needs and preferences. Choosing the right in-home care company involves careful consideration of these needs and finding a provider with the experience and expertise to offer personalized, compassionate care.

Please fill in your details and we will get back to you ASAP.

Hospital-to-Home Care

Hospital release shouldn’t feel like a cliffhanger. Worry Free Home Care bridges the gap between recovery and independence. We’ll be your loved one’s safety net, providing:

  • Medication reminders, fall prevention, and personal care assistance for a worry-free recovery.
  • Companionship care to fill the days with laughter and shared moments.
  • Delicious meal prep and light housekeeping, taking care of the essentials.
  • A customized care plan, tailored to your loved one’s unique needs and preferences.

Click to request for support ASAP.

Dementia and Alzheimer’s Care

  1. Personal Care Assistance
    • Bathing and dressing: Gentle assistance with hygiene tasks, ensuring comfort and safety.
    • Toileting and continence care: Discreet and respectful assistance with toileting needs, promoting dignity and independence
    • Meal preparation and feeding: Help with preparing nutritious meals, managing dietary restrictions, and ensuring adequate intake
  2. Home Management and Support
    • Light housekeeping: Maintaining a clean and organized living environment, which can be reassuring for patients with confusion or memory loss.
    • Laundry and linen care: Taking care of laundry tasks, ensuring patients have clean clothes and bedding.
    • Shopping and errands: Assisting with grocery shopping, picking up prescriptions, and running other errands.
  3. Companionship and Emotional Support
    • Engaging conversation and activities: Providing companionship and conversation, reducing feelings of isolation and loneliness
    • Mental stimulation and cognitive exercises: Engaging in activities that keep the mind active and slow down cognitive decline
    • Emotional support and reassurance: Offering a listening ear and emotional support, managing anxiety and agitation.
  4. Safety and Security
    • Fall prevention and monitoring: Implementing measures to prevent falls, a major risk for dementia patients.
    • Medication reminders: Ensuring correct and timely medication intake, avoiding confusion and missed doses.
    • Wandering prevention and assistance: Monitoring patients to prevent wandering and ensuring their safety if they do wander
  5. Transportation and Assistance
    • Accompaniment to medical appointments and outings: Providing transportation and support during doctor visits, social events, or errands.
    • Assistance with mobility devices: Helping patients safely use wheelchairs, walkers, or other mobility aids
Remember, every individual with dementia or Alzheimer’s has unique needs and preferences. Choosing the right in-home care company involves careful consideration of these needs and finding a provider with the experience and expertise to offer personalized, compassionate care.